B&B A Casa Di Nancy

Via Leone Iv, 109, Vaticano Prati, Rome, Italy - Nearby Vatican City
9.0/10 · 245 reviews

Located in the center of Rome, the comfortable B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome offers fast access to Museo Chiaramonti, only 6 minutes' walk away. The bed & breakfast boasts views of the town and offers Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Location

Vatican Library is located 0.3 miles from this Rome hotel, and such natural sites as Palatine Hill is 2.2 miles away. The smoke-free B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome is also situated not far from the Christian and art Vatican Museums. The aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain lies about a 10-minute drive away, while Ottaviano - San Pietro - Musei Vaticani is within 800 feet of the 4-star property. Flaminio train station is in the vicinity of the hotel.

Rooms

The private bathrooms, complete with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels, are also provided.

Food & Drinks

You can dine at Hostaria, around 5 minutes by foot from the B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome.

Leisure & Activities

The on-site entertainment comprises karaoke.

Why choose B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome

Select room
  • Close to Vatican Museums

  • Air-conditioned rooms available

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • On-site billiards for entertainment

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/14

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Water sports
  • Billiard tables

Property services

  • Luggage storage

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Karaoke

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
until 10:00
License number058091-B&B-03519,IT058091C1RG5PTBN5
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

When are you staying?

From USD 130 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome

Location of B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome

Via Leone Iv, 109, Vaticano Prati, Rome, Italy

 -  Nearby Vatican City
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of B&B A Casa Di Nancy Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 130 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    B&B A Casa Di Nancy
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    License number058091-B&B-03519,IT058091C1RG5PTBN5
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.